TOP 15 USASF COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
Front Row L-R: Talia Barnett - Cheer, Sidney Doty - Cheer, Kaylee Ojala - Dance, Logan Logan - Cheer, Shira Barnett - Cheer, Julia Lane - Dance
Back Row L-R: Adeline Else - Dance, Angelina Napolitano - Cheer, Julia Razer - Cheer, Jackson Powers - Dance, Christopher Silva - Cheer, Alexa Rosenberger - Cheer, Lauren Pennington - Cheer, Grace Fontaine - Dance
Not Pictured: Luke Workman - Cheer
OFFICIAL USASF SCHOLARSHIP SPONSORS

2019 Recipients

Dance Winners
GOLD Kaylee Ojala - $10,000
(Sponsored by: Action Moments Photography)
SILVER Jackson Powers - $5,000
(Sponsored by: All Star Cheer Bowtique)
    All other winners received $2,500
(Sponsored by: DanceSounds and DoubleGood Online Fundraising)
Cheer Winners
GOLD Lauren Pennington - $10,000
(Sponsored by: CheerSounds and DoubleGood Online Fundraising)
SILVER Julia Razer - $5,000
(Sponsored by: Ross Athletic Supply)
    All other cheer winners received $2,500
(Sponsored by: USASF)

 

2018 Recipients

PLATINUM Emily Harmon, Star Performance Center
GOLD Kathryn Lazar, Brookfield Center for the Arts
SILVER Bailey Stark, Dancin' Bluebonnets
BRONZE Sophia Ranni, World Cup

 

2017 RECIPIENTS

PLATINUM Erin Malac, Energizers Dance Team
GOLD Amy Walker, Champion Legacy
SILVER Mattie Davis, MACS All Star Cheer
BRONZE Cameron Wellington, Top Gun Naples

 

2016 RECIPIENTS

PLATINUM Paxton Barber, Champion Cheer
GOLD Lexie Guyette, Energizers Dance Team
SILVER Brittany Powell, Dance Dynamics
BRONZE Kendra Knight, Ohio Valley All Stars

 

2015 RECIPIENTS

GOLD Carlie Ostrom, Power of Dance
SILVER Macey Davis, MACS All Star Cheer
BRONZE Aimee Grab, Funtastic Cheerleading

 

2014 RECIPIENTS

GOLD Alexis Trost, Energizers Dance Team
SILVER McKenzie Ryan, Stingrays
BRONZE Molly Gibbons, Cheer Extreme Kernersville


2013 RECIPIENTS

GOLD Taylor McKeown, Elite Cheer and Dance
SILVER Mikayla Raleigh, Cheer Extreme
BRONZE Madison Holder, Greensboro All Stars


2012 RECIPIENTS

GOLD Maddie Gardner, Cheer Extreme
SILVER Mallory Kahl, Step 1 Allstars
BRONZE Jake Smith, Cheer Athletics


2011 RECIPIENTS

GOLD Sarah Moore, East TX Twisters
SILVER Cassy Hainer, Energizers Dance Team
BRONZE Lindsay Brush, Charlotte All Stars


2010 RECIPIENTS

GOLD Kacy Herald, Heart of TX Cheer and Dance
SILVER Kyle Black, Pro Cheer, Inc
BRONZE Lynn Herbst, Premier TN Cats


2009 RECIPIENTS

GOLD Patricia Fitzgerald, Maryland Twisters
SILVER Jordan Snow, Cheer Extreme
BRONZE Alex Doran, Cheer Athletics